Is REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate flavored chips
non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, NON FAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA STARCH GUAR SUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE.
Check REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


