Is REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR), MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1), SUCRALOSE, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


