This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Reduced Fat Lactose Milk Ultra Pasteurized Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Lactase Enzyme **, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. ** An Ingredient Not Found In Regular Milk. Contains: Milk.

Check Reduced Fat Lactose Milk Ultra Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Reduced Fat Lactose Milk Ultra Pasteurized | Spoonful