Is REDUCED FAT / LOW SODIUM LACY SWISS SLICED NATURAL CHEESE, LACY SWISS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes
Check REDUCED FAT / LOW SODIUM LACY SWISS SLICED NATURAL CHEESE, LACY SWISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT / LOW SODIUM LACY SWISS SLICED NATURAL CHEESE, LACY SWISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Where to buy
REDUCED FAT / LOW SODIUM LACY SWISS SLICED NATURAL CHEESE, LACY SWISS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


