Is Reduced Fat Mild Cheddar Deli Sliced Cheese - 8oz/12 slices - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Vegetable Color), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Reduced Fat Mild Cheddar Deli Sliced Cheese - 8oz/12 slices - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reduced Fat Mild Cheddar Deli Sliced Cheese - 8oz/12 slices - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Mild Cheddar Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Extra Sharp Cheddar 10 Count - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Reduced Fat Mild Cheddar Deli Sliced Cheese - 8oz/12 slices - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


