Is REDUCED FAT MILK, HOLIDAY NOG Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT MLK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, STABILIZER (CELLLOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), GELATIN, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, NUTMEG AND ANNATTO- TUMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.

Check REDUCED FAT MILK, HOLIDAY NOG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking