Is REDUCED FAT MILK, ORANGE CREAM ICE POP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- orange cream 8
- nonfat milk
- concentrated skim milk
- milk
orange cream 8
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, NONFAT MILK, CONCENTRATED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, ORANGE CREAM 8 (DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, FD&C YELLOW #6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check REDUCED FAT MILK, ORANGE CREAM ICE POP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT MILK, ORANGE CREAM ICE POP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


