Is REDUCED FAT MILK, ORANGE CREAM ICE POP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- natural & artificial flavors
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, NONFAT MILK, CONCENTRATED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, ORANGE CREAM 8 (DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, FD&C YELLOW #6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check REDUCED FAT MILK, ORANGE CREAM ICE POP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT MILK, ORANGE CREAM ICE POP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


