Is REDUCED FAT MILK, ORANGE CREAM ICE POP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, NONFAT MILK, CONCENTRATED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, ORANGE CREAM 8 (DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, FD&C YELLOW #6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check REDUCED FAT MILK, ORANGE CREAM ICE POP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT MILK, ORANGE CREAM ICE POP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


