Is Reduced Sodium Beef Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • natural flavors

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly savory, clear broth with a smooth mouthfeel and moderate beefy depth, commonly used to enrich soups, stews, gravies, risottos, and braises. Shoppers note consistent flavor and convenience of a shelf-stable 32‑ounce carton, reporting it blends well without overpowering other ingredients and reheating for quick meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Onion Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate.

Check Reduced Sodium Beef Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reduced Sodium Beef Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep