Is Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth - 32oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Salt, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate
Check Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth - 32oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth - 32oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth - 32oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Bottle


