Is Reduced Sodium Kosher Dill Spears Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Natural Flavor, Turmeric (For Color), Gum Arabic, Sodium Content Has Been Lowered From 26To 19Per Serving
Check Reduced Sodium Kosher Dill Spears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reduced Sodium Kosher Dill Spears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Reduced Sodium Kosher Dill Spears is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Piece


