Is REDUCED SODIUM MINESTRONE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CARROTS, CABBAGE, KIDNEY BEANS, POTATOES, PEAS, CELERY, GARBANZO BEANS, GREEN BEANS, ENRICHED PENNE PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG WHITE SOLIDS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF EACH: SPINACH, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE, FENNEL SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED PARSLEY.
Check REDUCED SODIUM MINESTRONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED SODIUM MINESTRONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Soup · Liquid


