Is REDUCED SODIUM MINESTRONE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CARROTS, CABBAGE, KIDNEY BEANS, POTATOES, PEAS, CELERY, GARBANZO BEANS, GREEN BEANS, ENRICHED PENNE PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG WHITE SOLIDS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF EACH: SPINACH, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE, FENNEL SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED PARSLEY.
Check REDUCED SODIUM MINESTRONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED SODIUM MINESTRONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Soup · Liquid


