Is REDUCED SODIUM READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavor
- chicken broth
- concentrated chicken stock
- chicken stock
- lactic acid
- dextrose
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CONCENTRATED CHICKEN STOCK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE), SALT, DEXTROSE, FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACT.
Check REDUCED SODIUM READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED SODIUM READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


