Is REDUCED SUGAR MONTMORENCY WHOLE DRIED TART CHERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tart Cherries, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check REDUCED SUGAR MONTMORENCY WHOLE DRIED TART CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED SUGAR MONTMORENCY WHOLE DRIED TART CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Smuckers Low Sugar Preserves Reduced Sugar Strawberry - 15.5 Oz
Where to buy
REDUCED SUGAR MONTMORENCY WHOLE DRIED TART CHERRIES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


