Is redvines Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat sucres
  • wheat flour
  • contains wheat sucres

wheat sucres

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugars (corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup), wheat flour, citric acid, artificial flavour, allura red. contains wheat ingrédients: sucres (sirop de mais, sirop de mais riche en fructose), farine de blé, acide citrique, arôme artificiel, rouge allura. contient du blé partially produced with genetic engineering partiellement produit par génie génétíque

Check redvines against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go