Is Reeds Ginger Ale, Jamaican Style Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Freshly Brewed From: Sparkling Filtered Water, Sweetened By A Blend Of Canadian White Water Clover Honey (Very Wild) And Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Fresh Ginger Root, Lemon And Lime Juices From Concentrate And Spices.

Check Reeds Ginger Ale, Jamaican Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Reeds Ginger Ale, Jamaican Style is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Reeds Ginger Ale, Jamaican Style | Spoonful