Is Reed's Real Ginger Ale Gluten Free?

Description
Bold, spicy warmth with effervescence and crisp, lively mouthfeel; often described as warming and slightly sweet. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, over ice, or used as a cocktail mixer to add bite. Reviews note robust spice character and assertive carbonation, with some praising balance and others calling it strong.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, spicy warmth with effervescence and crisp, lively mouthfeel; often described as warming and slightly sweet. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, over ice, or used as a cocktail mixer to add bite. Reviews note robust spice character and assertive carbonation, with some praising balance and others calling it strong.
Ingredients
Sparkling Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Pressed Organic Ginger, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid.
Check Reed's Real Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reed's Real Ginger Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


