Is Reese Chocolate OUTRAGEOUS Single Bar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Unsweetened Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Sugar, Peanuts, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Milk, Salt, Colour, Corn Starch, Lecithin (Soy), Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Corn Starch, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavour, Carnauba Wax, Mono And Diglycerides, Tbhq, Citric Acid
Check Reese Chocolate OUTRAGEOUS Single Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese Chocolate OUTRAGEOUS Single Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese Chocolate OUTRAGEOUS Single Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


