Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Reese Cooking Wine - White - Case of 6 - 12.7 Fl oz. Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine, Salt, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservatives).

Check Reese Cooking Wine - White - Case of 6 - 12.7 Fl oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese Cooking Wine - White - Case of 6 - 12.7 Fl oz. is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Cooking
Egg Free? Reese Cooking Wine - White - Case of 6 - 12.7 Fl oz. | Spoonful