Is Reese Ham Glaze Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, PINEAPPLES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, CLOVES, CARMINE, SALT, CLOVE BUD EXTRACT.
Check Reese Ham Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese Ham Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangyFruityVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingTopping


