Is Reese Horseradish, Cream Style Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGGS, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LEMON JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS), PAPRIKA.

Check Reese Horseradish, Cream Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese Horseradish, Cream Style is available at 3 retailers

AmazonIGARalphs

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing