Is Reese Horseradish Prepared - 6.5 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Prepared horseradish delivers a sharp, pungent heat with a coarse, grated texture; users commonly report it brightens roast beef, sandwiches, cocktail sauces, and mixed dips. Reviewers note variable intensity between jars, reliable shelf-stable convenience, and suitability for adding quick spicy tang to sauces, dressings, and traditional holiday roasts and gravies.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Prepared horseradish delivers a sharp, pungent heat with a coarse, grated texture; users commonly report it brightens roast beef, sandwiches, cocktail sauces, and mixed dips. Reviewers note variable intensity between jars, reliable shelf-stable convenience, and suitability for adding quick spicy tang to sauces, dressings, and traditional holiday roasts and gravies.
Ingredients
GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EGGS, SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), GUMS (CELLULOSE, XANTHAN), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS).
Check Reese Horseradish Prepared - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese Horseradish Prepared - 6.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Where to buy
Reese Horseradish Prepared - 6.5 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


