Is Reese Jelly Hot Pepper Made with Real Jalapenos - 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granulated Sugar, Water, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled White Vinegar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor, FD&C Red 40.
Check Reese Jelly Hot Pepper Made with Real Jalapenos - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese Jelly Hot Pepper Made with Real Jalapenos - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
Reese Jelly Hot Pepper Made with Real Jalapenos - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


