Is REESE'S and KIT KAT Bulk Halloween Candy, Bulk Chocolate Candy, Individually Wrapped, 85 pieces Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk fat
- reese's peanut butter cup - milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's Peanut Butter Cup - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Kit Kat Bar - Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda
Check REESE'S and KIT KAT Bulk Halloween Candy, Bulk Chocolate Candy, Individually Wrapped, 85 pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S and KIT KAT Bulk Halloween Candy, Bulk Chocolate Candy, Individually Wrapped, 85 pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Reese's, Chocolate and Peanut Butter Snack Size Candy Cups, 19.5 Oz.
Where to buy
REESE'S and KIT KAT Bulk Halloween Candy, Bulk Chocolate Candy, Individually Wrapped, 85 pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece, Pouch


