Is REESE'S and KIT KAT Bulk Halloween Candy, Bulk Chocolate Candy, Individually Wrapped, 85 pieces Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's Peanut Butter Cup - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Kit Kat Bar - Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda
Check REESE'S and KIT KAT Bulk Halloween Candy, Bulk Chocolate Candy, Individually Wrapped, 85 pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S and KIT KAT Bulk Halloween Candy, Bulk Chocolate Candy, Individually Wrapped, 85 pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Reese's, Chocolate and Peanut Butter Snack Size Candy Cups, 19.5 Oz.
Where to buy
REESE'S and KIT KAT Bulk Halloween Candy, Bulk Chocolate Candy, Individually Wrapped, 85 pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece, Pouch


