Is Reese's Big Cup Holiday Peanut Brittle Peanut Butter Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt, natural and artificial flavors, lecithin
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
salt, natural and artificial flavors, lecithin
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Color (yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Pgpr, Tbhq & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Reese's Big Cup Holiday Peanut Brittle Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Big Cup Holiday Peanut Brittle Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Big Cup Holiday Peanut Brittle Peanut Butter Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


