Is REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARTARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


