Is REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARTARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


