Is Reese's Big Cup With Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugars: sugar, lactose, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, lecithin (soy), polyglycerol polyricinoleate), Sugars (high fructose corn syrup, sugar, dextrose, cooking molasses), Peanuts, Milk ingredients, Sorbitol, Hydrogenated coconut oil, Glycerin, Salt, Natural flavour, Mono- and diglycerides, Baking soda, Lecithin (soy), Disodium phosphate, TBHQ, Citric acid. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Reese's Big Cup With Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Big Cup With Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


