Is Reese's C4 Whey Protein Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- partially defatted peanut flour
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk, Peanuts.
Check Reese's C4 Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's C4 Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


