Is Reese's Candy Bar Variety Pack - 28.06oz/18ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- milk
- chocolate, cocoa processed with alkali, whey
- dairy butter
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq & Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness). Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, &/Or Safflower Oil), Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil), Partially Defatted Peanuts, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey (Milk), Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Dairy Butter (Milk), Glycerin, Corn Syrup, Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Hydroxide, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Carrageenan, Milk Fat, Yeast, Tbhq & Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Disodium Phosphate. Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/Or Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey (Milk), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Egg Whites, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Lecithin (Soy), Glycerin, Tbhq & Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor). Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/Or Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Tbhq & Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Pgpr.
Check Reese's Candy Bar Variety Pack - 28.06oz/18ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Candy Bar Variety Pack - 28.06oz/18ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
Reese's Candy Bar Variety Pack - 28.06oz/18ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


