Is Reese's Caramel Big Cup Vegan?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SORBITOL, DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLYCERIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, MILK, SOY.
Check Reese's Caramel Big Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Caramel Big Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Piece


