Is Reese's Caramel Big Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sorbitol, dairy butter
  • dairy butter
  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

sorbitol, dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sorbitol, Dairy Butter (milk), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glycerin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Molasses, Baking Soda, Lecithin (soy), Tbhq & Citric Acid To Maintain Freshness, Disodium Phosphate. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.

Check Reese's Caramel Big Cup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go