Is Reese's Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter Zero Sugar Miniature Cups, Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- sodium caseinate
- milk fat
- milk
- lactitol
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL, PEANUTS+, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE+, LACTITOL (MILK), CELLULOSE GEL, POLYDEXTROSE+, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CREAM (MILK)+, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR, SUCRALOSE, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). +ADDS A NEGLIGIBLE AMOUNT OF SUGAR.
Check Reese's Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter Zero Sugar Miniature Cups, Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter Zero Sugar Miniature Cups, Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


