Is REESE'S Chocolate Candy, Sugar Free Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures, 3 Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk - adds a negligible amount of sugar
- sodium caseinate
- milk fat
- milk
- lactitol
- natural flavor
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Peanuts (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactitol (Milk), Cellulose Gel, Polydextrose, Milk Fat, Peanut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cream (Milk - Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed And Soybean Oil), Salt, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq, Sucralose
Check REESE'S Chocolate Candy, Sugar Free Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures, 3 Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Chocolate Candy, Sugar Free Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures, 3 Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter
Where to buy
REESE'S Chocolate Candy, Sugar Free Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures, 3 Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


