Is REESE'S Chocolate Candy, Sugar Free Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures, 3 Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk - adds a negligible amount of sugar
  • sodium caseinate
  • milk fat
  • milk
  • lactitol

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Peanuts (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactitol (Milk), Cellulose Gel, Polydextrose, Milk Fat, Peanut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cream (Milk - Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed And Soybean Oil), Salt, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq, Sucralose

Check REESE'S Chocolate Candy, Sugar Free Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures, 3 Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

REESE'S Chocolate Candy, Sugar Free Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures, 3 Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go