Is Reese's Chocolate Lava Big Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sorbitol, dairy butter
  • dairy butter
  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

sorbitol, dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr (emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavor)), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sorbitol, Dairy Butter (milk), Skim Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Baking Soda, Lecithin (soy), Tbhq And Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Disodium Phosphate. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy.

Check Reese's Chocolate Lava Big Cup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go