Is Reese's, Chocolate Lovers Standard Candy Bar Box, 1.5 Oz, 24 ct. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar: Chocolate Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy): Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), : Peanuts: Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reese's, Chocolate Lovers Standard Candy Bar Box, 1.5 Oz, 24 ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's, Chocolate Lovers Standard Candy Bar Box, 1.5 Oz, 24 ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Reese's, Chocolate Lovers Standard Candy Bar Box, 1.5 Oz, 24 ct. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


