Is REESE'S Chocolate , Peanut Butter Candy, 30 Count Variety Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's Peanut Butter Big Cup - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Reese's Sticks Bar- Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Skim Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Cocoa Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Chocolate, Salt, Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Cornstarch, Lecithin (Soy), Baking Soda, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Reese's White Peanut Butter Cup - Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Tbhq And Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Reese's Peanut Butter Cup - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), To Maintain Freshness, Reese's Peanut Butter Cup With Reese's Pieces - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check REESE'S Chocolate , Peanut Butter Candy, 30 Count Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Chocolate , Peanut Butter Candy, 30 Count Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
REESE'S Chocolate , Peanut Butter Candy, 30 Count Variety is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


