Is Reese's Colliders Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Flavored Dessert (skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Cream, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [coconut And Palm Kernel Oils], Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate [for Smooth Texture], Salt, Natural Flavor), Topping (milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr (emulsifier)], Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Maintain Freshness. Contains: Milk, Soy, Peanut.

Check Reese's Colliders against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping