Is Reese's Creamy Peanut Butter, Caramel, Peanuts and Pecans Wrapped in Milk Chocolate Clusters, Creamy Peanut Butter, Caramel, Peanuts and Pecans Wrapped in Milk Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PECANS, SKIM MILK, DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), SALT, WHEY (MILK), COCOA, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LECITHIN (SOY), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, MILK FAT, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Reese's Creamy Peanut Butter, Caramel, Peanuts and Pecans Wrapped in Milk Chocolate Clusters, Creamy Peanut Butter, Caramel, Peanuts and Pecans Wrapped in Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Creamy Peanut Butter, Caramel, Peanuts and Pecans Wrapped in Milk Chocolate Clusters, Creamy Peanut Butter, Caramel, Peanuts and Pecans Wrapped in Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


