Is ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped Vegetarian?

Description
The thinkthin high protein bar creamy peanut butter chocolate dipped is a delicious and crave-worthy snack option. Made with peanut butter and cocoa flavors, this protein bar also features milk chocolate. It is known for its high protein content and is often praised as one of the best protein bars available. Some people have mentioned that the bars can be quite hard, but many find them enjoyable, especially when paired with coffee. Overall, the thinkthin high protein bar creamy peanut butter chocolate dipped offers a tasty and satisfying option for those looking to incorporate more protein into their diet.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The thinkthin high protein bar creamy peanut butter chocolate dipped is a delicious and crave-worthy snack option. Made with peanut butter and cocoa flavors, this protein bar also features milk chocolate. It is known for its high protein content and is often praised as one of the best protein bars available. Some people have mentioned that the bars can be quite hard, but many find them enjoyable, especially when paired with coffee. Overall, the thinkthin high protein bar creamy peanut butter chocolate dipped offers a tasty and satisfying option for those looking to incorporate more protein into their diet.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Dairy Oil, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt), Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Ground Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Water, Peanut Flour, Natural Flavors, Soya Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha Tocopherol, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Electrolytic Iron, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Gluconate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12
Check ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


