Is Reese's Crunchy Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, LECITHIN (SOY), DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MALT EXTRACT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), MONOGLYCERIDES, MOLASSES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Reese's Crunchy Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Crunchy Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


