Is Reeses cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocoloxidant milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, DEXTROSE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, LACTOSE (MILK), SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOYA LECITHIN*, E476), ANTIOXIDANT CONTAINS (E319), ACIDITY REGULATOR (E330). MILK CHOCOLOXIDANT MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. *PRODUCED FROM GENETICALLY MODIFIED SUGAR BEETS AND SOYA BEANS.
Check Reeses cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


