Is Reese's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures Classic Size Stand-Up Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate [Sugar; Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Vanillin, Artificial Flavor; Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Milk], Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ and Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check Reese's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures Classic Size Stand-Up Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures Classic Size Stand-Up Bag is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping