Is Reese's Drizzled Poprcorn Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet drizzled popcorn offers crisp, airy kernels coated in a glossy sweet topping that adds creamy forward flavor notes and occasional salt contrast. Frequently enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as on the go snacking, reviewers note satisfying crunch, pronounced sweetness, occasional clumping, variable drizzle coverage, and intermittent sticky residue
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- salt, reduced protein whey
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet drizzled popcorn offers crisp, airy kernels coated in a glossy sweet topping that adds creamy forward flavor notes and occasional salt contrast. Frequently enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as on the go snacking, reviewers note satisfying crunch, pronounced sweetness, occasional clumping, variable drizzle coverage, and intermittent sticky residue
Ingredients
Sugar, Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Partially Defatted Peanuts, Cocoa, Whey (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose. Salt, Reduced Protein Whey (milk), Palm Kernel Oil. Skim Milk, Lecithin (soy), Natural And Artificial Flavors. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts, Wheat & Eggs.
Check Reese's Drizzled Poprcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Drizzled Poprcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


