Is Reese's Drizzled Poprcorn Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet drizzled popcorn offers crisp, airy kernels coated in a glossy sweet topping that adds creamy forward flavor notes and occasional salt contrast. Frequently enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as on the go snacking, reviewers note satisfying crunch, pronounced sweetness, occasional clumping, variable drizzle coverage, and intermittent sticky residue

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Partially Defatted Peanuts, Cocoa, Whey (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose. Salt, Reduced Protein Whey (milk), Palm Kernel Oil. Skim Milk, Lecithin (soy), Natural And Artificial Flavors. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts, Wheat & Eggs.

Check Reese's Drizzled Poprcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go