Is Reese's Drizzled Poprcorn Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet drizzled popcorn offers crisp, airy kernels coated in a glossy sweet topping that adds creamy forward flavor notes and occasional salt contrast. Frequently enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as on the go snacking, reviewers note satisfying crunch, pronounced sweetness, occasional clumping, variable drizzle coverage, and intermittent sticky residue
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat & eggs
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat & eggs
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet drizzled popcorn offers crisp, airy kernels coated in a glossy sweet topping that adds creamy forward flavor notes and occasional salt contrast. Frequently enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as on the go snacking, reviewers note satisfying crunch, pronounced sweetness, occasional clumping, variable drizzle coverage, and intermittent sticky residue
Ingredients
Sugar, Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Partially Defatted Peanuts, Cocoa, Whey (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose. Salt, Reduced Protein Whey (milk), Palm Kernel Oil. Skim Milk, Lecithin (soy), Natural And Artificial Flavors. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts, Wheat & Eggs.
Check Reese's Drizzled Poprcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Drizzled Poprcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


